Clubhouse Calendar

Please click here to submit a Room Request
October 2019
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
8:30 am
Step Class with MC
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Line Dancing with Ruth
9:30 am
Chair Pilates with Tricia
Fun Seekers Bd. Mtg.
10:00 am
Tennis Club Bd Mtg
10:05 am
Aquacise (Strength Training) with Michelle
10:10 am
Stretch & Flex with MC
11:00 am
Movie
2:00 pm
Movie
6:00 pm
Table Tennis
7:30 pm
Movie
2
8:30 am
Kick n Box with Nick
9:00 am
Bocce Club
Boomer's Sign-Up Event
9:20 am
Cardio Training with Nick
9:30 am
Simple Chair Low Impact with Tricia
10:00 am
New Generation Bd Mtg
10:05 am
Water Activities (Water Wings) with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Debra
6:00 pm
Card Night
Table Tennis
3
8:00 am
Library Committee
Wood Sculpture
8:30 am
Cardio Tone with Marlo
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Step Class with Marlo
9:30 am
Chair Yoga with Tricia
10:05 am
Aquacise (Cardio) with Marta
10:10 am
Zumba with Marisol
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
4
8:30 am
Body Pump with Debra
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
50/50 Aerobics & Mat Fit with Debra
9:30 am
Body Balance with Tricia
10:05 am
Water Yoga with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Debra
10:30 am
Knitting & Crocheting
11:00 am
The Yiddish Vinkl
7:00 pm
Friends Club Mtg
5
7:30 pm
Movie
6
7
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
8:30 am
Mat Fit with Nick
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:20 am
Body Pump Boot Camp with Nick
9:30 am
Section 5 Board Meeting
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Elise
12:30 pm
Social Bridge
1:00 pm
Canasta & Mah Jongg
Water Volleyball
8
8:30 am
Step Class with MC
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Line Dancing with Ruth
9:30 am
Chair Pilates with Tricia
10:05 am
Aquacise (Strength Training) with Michelle
10:10 am
Stretch & Flex with MC
11:00 am
Movie
2:00 pm
Movie
6:00 pm
Table Tennis
7:30 pm
Movie
9
9:00 am
Bocce Club
1:00 pm
Yizkor Service
5:00 pm
Women's Club *Break the Fast*
6:00 pm
Card Night
Table Tennis
10
8:00 am
Library Committee
Wood Sculpture
8:30 am
Cardio Tone with Marlo
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:00 am
Section 3 Meeting
9:20 am
Step Class with MC
10:05 am
Aquacise (Cardio) with Marta
10:10 am
Zumba with Marisol
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
11
8:30 am
Body Pump with Debra
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
50/50 Aerobics & Mat Fit with Debra
10:00 am
Section 2 Mtg.
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Debra
10:30 am
Knitting & Crocheting
11:00 am
The Yiddish Vinkl
5:30 pm
BOOMERS Sign-In for Events
6:30 pm
Boomers Club Event
12
10:00 am
Terra Nova Task Force
8:00 pm
Live Show
13
9:00 am
Men's Club Mtg
14
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
8:30 am
Mat Fit with Nick
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:20 am
Body Pump Boot Camp with Nick
9:30 am
Cancer Bd Mtg.
Chair Zumba with Tricia
10:00 am
Section 5 Meeting
Stained Glass
10:05 am
Water Challenge with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Elise
11:00 am
Comcast Community Mtg
12:30 pm
Social Bridge
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball
15
8:30 am
Step Class with MC
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Line Dancing with Ruth
9:30 am
Chair Pilates with Tricia
Section 3 Bd Mtg
10:05 am
Aquacise (Strength Training) with Michelle
10:10 am
Stretch & Flex with MC
11:00 am
Movie
2:00 pm
ABDI Training
Movie
6:00 pm
Table Tennis
7:30 pm
Movie
16
8:30 am
Kick n Box with Nick
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:20 am
Cardio Training with Nick
9:30 am
Boomer's Bd Mtg
Simple Chair Low Impact with Tricia
10:05 am
Water Activities (Water Wings) with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Debra
1:30 pm
Simply Health Seminar
6:00 pm
Card Night
Table Tennis
17
8:00 am
Library Committee
Wood Sculpture
8:30 am
Cardio Tone with Marlo
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:00 am
Mature Driving
9:20 am
Step Class with Marlo
9:30 am
Chair Yoga with Tricia
10:00 am
Bldg. 36 Mtg.
10:05 am
Aquacise (Cardio) with Marta
10:10 am
Zumba with Marisol
10:30 am
Friend's Club Exec. Bd. Mtg.
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
6:30 pm
Bridge Night
18
8:30 am
Body Pump with Debra
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:00 am
Mature Driving
Paddle Tennis Club
9:20 am
50/50 Aerobics & Mat Fit with Debra
9:30 am
Body Balance with Tricia
10:05 am
Water Yoga with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Debra
10:30 am
Knitting & Crocheting
10:45 am
C.O.P Meeting
11:00 am
The Yiddish Vinkl
7:15 pm
New Generation
19
7:30 pm
Movie
20
10:00 am
Bldg. 28 Meeting
Bldg.24 Mtg.
21
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
8:30 am
Mat Fit with Nick
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:20 am
Body Pump Boot Camp with Nick
9:30 am
Chair Zumba with Tricia
10:05 am
Water Challenge with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Elise
12:00 pm
Pap Corps. Lunch Card Party
12:30 pm
Social Bridge
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball
22
8:30 am
Step Class with MC
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Line Dancing with Ruth
9:30 am
Chair Pilates with Tricia
Section 2 Mtg.
10:05 am
Aquacise (Strength Training) with Michelle
10:10 am
Stretch & Flex with MC
11:00 am
Movie
2:00 pm
Movie
6:00 pm
Mens Club Dinner/Dance
Table Tennis
7:30 pm
Movie
23
8:30 am
Kick n Box with Nick
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:20 am
Cardio Training with Nick
9:30 am
HLI Board Mtg
Simple Chair Low Impact with Tricia
10:05 am
Water Activities (Water Wings) with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Debra
11:00 am
Friend's Club Bd Mtg
6:00 pm
Card Night
Table Tennis
24
8:00 am
Library Committee
Wood Sculpture
8:30 am
Cardio Tone with Marlo
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Step Class with Marlo
9:30 am
Chair Yoga with Tricia
10:05 am
Aquacise (Cardio) with Marta
10:10 am
Zumba with Marisol
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
6:30 pm
Bridge Night
25
8:30 am
Body Pump with Debra
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
50/50 Aerobics & Mat Fit with Debra
9:30 am
Body Balance with Tricia
10:05 am
Water Yoga with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Debra
10:30 am
Knitting & Crocheting
11:00 am
The Yiddish Vinkl
6:30 pm
Fun Seekers
26
8:00 pm
Live Show
27
10:00 am
Bldg. 37 Mtg.
11:00 am
Bldg. 44 Mtg.
5:30 pm
BINGO
28
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
8:30 am
Mat Fit with Nick
9:00 am
Bocce Club
Boomer's Sign-Up Event
9:20 am
Body Pump Boot Camp with Nick
9:30 am
Chair Zumba with Tricia
OVC Bd Mtg
10:05 am
Water Challenge with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Elise
12:30 pm
Social Bridge
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball
29
8:30 am
Step Class with MC
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Line Dancing with Ruth
9:30 am
Chair Pilates with Tricia
10:05 am
Aquacise (Strength Training) with Michelle
10:10 am
Stretch & Flex with MC
11:00 am
Movie
2:00 pm
Movie
6:00 pm
Table Tennis
7:30 pm
Movie
30
8:30 am
Kick n Box with Nick
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:20 am
Cardio Training with Nick
9:30 am
Simple Chair Low Impact with Tricia
10:05 am
Water Activities (Water Wings) with Tricia
10:10 am
Yoga & Meditation with Debra
6:00 pm
Card Night
Table Tennis
31
8:00 am
Library Committee
Wood Sculpture
8:30 am
Cardio Tone with Marlo
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Step Class with MC
9:30 am
Chair Yoga Low Impact with Tricia
Section 4 Board Meeting
10:05 am
Aquacise (Cardio) with Marta
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
6:30 pm
Bridge Night