Clubhouse Calendar

Please click here to submit a Room Request
October 2020
Previous MonthNext Month
Sun SundayMon MondayTue TuesdayWed WednesdayThu ThursdayFri FridaySat Saturday
 1
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Chair Zumba
Step Class w/ MC
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
2
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:00 am
Don/Jean Flintzer
10:30 am
Knitting & Crocheting
7:00 pm
Friends Club Mtg
3
4
10:00 am
Men's Club Bd Mtg
5
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:30 am
Chair Zumba w/ Tricia
10:10 am
Water Challenge
12:30 pm
Social Bridge
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball
6
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:30 am
Fun Seekers Bd. Mtg.
11:00 am
Movie
2:00 pm
Movie
6:00 pm
Table Tennis
7:30 pm
Movie
7
8:00 am
Library Committee
9:00 am
Bocce Club
10:00 am
New Generation Bd Mtg
6:00 pm
Card Night
Table Tennis
8
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Chair Zumba
Step Class w/ MC
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
9
8:45 am
Pickleball
10:30 am
Knitting & Crocheting
6:30 pm
Boomers Mtg
10
12:00 pm
*No Events to take place in these Rooms due to Live Shows*/ Mngmt. Approval Req
8:00 pm
Live Show
11
1:00 pm
Men's Club Mtg
12
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:30 am
Cancer Bd Mtg.
Chair Zumba w/ Tricia
Section 5 Board Meeting
10:10 am
Water Challenge
11:00 am
Comcast Community Mtg
12:30 pm
Social Bridge
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball
13
8:45 am
Pickleball
11:00 am
Movie
11:30 am
Tennis Club Mtg.
2:00 pm
Movie
6:00 pm
Table Tennis
7:30 pm
Movie
14
8:00 am
Library Committee
9:00 am
Bocce Club
6:00 pm
Card Night
Table Tennis
15
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Chair Zumba
Step Class w/ MC
10:00 am
Bldg. 36 Mtg.
10:30 am
Friend's Club Exec. Bd. Mtg.
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
16
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:00 am
Don/Jean Flintzer
Paddle Tennis Club
10:30 am
Knitting & Crocheting
10:45 am
COP Mtg
7:15 pm
New Generation
17
18
10:00 am
Bldg. 37 Breakfast
Bldg.24 Mtg.
19
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:30 am
Chair Zumba w/ Tricia
10:10 am
Water Challenge
12:30 pm
Social Bridge
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball
20
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:30 am
Section 3 Bd Mtg
11:00 am
Movie
2:00 pm
Movie
6:00 pm
Table Tennis
7:30 pm
Movie
21
8:00 am
Library Committee
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:30 am
Boomer's Bd Mtg
HLI Board Mtg
6:00 pm
Card Night
Table Tennis
22
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Chair Zumba
Step Class w/ MC
9:30 am
Section 4 Board Meeting
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
23
8:45 am
Pickleball
10:30 am
Knitting & Crocheting
6:30 pm
Fun Seekers Mtg
24
12:00 pm
*No Events to take place in these Rooms due to Live Shows*/ Mngmt. Approval Req
8:00 pm
Live Show
25
11:00 am
Bldg. 44 Mtg.
12:00 pm
*No Events to take place in BR unless approved by Suzi due to BINGO*
5:30 pm
BINGO
26
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
9:00 am
Bocce Club
9:30 am
Chair Zumba w/ Tricia
OVC Bd Mtg
10:10 am
Water Challenge
12:30 pm
Social Bridge
1:00 pm
Water Volleyball
27
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:30 am
Section 2 Mtg.
11:00 am
Movie
2:00 pm
Movie
6:00 pm
Table Tennis
7:30 pm
Movie
28
8:00 am
Library Committee
9:00 am
Bocce Club
11:00 am
Friend's Club Bd Mtg
6:00 pm
Card Night
Table Tennis
29
8:00 am
Wood Sculpture
8:45 am
Pickleball
9:20 am
Chair Zumba
Step Class w/ MC
1:00 pm
Drama Club
1:30 pm
Let's Talk
30
8:45 am
Pickleball
10:30 am
Knitting & Crocheting
31